Welcome graphic

Welcome to the Mt. Pleasant Softball website. 
  

 

Tournament Time this Week (June 17-21)


JR/SR. 
Monday - 7:30pm #3 Duraclean vs. #2 Farm Bureau (Home)
Tuesday - 7:30pm Monday winner vs. Jacobsmeier (Home)

National League
Thursday - 6:00 pm #4 Kiwanis vs. #1 Continental (Home)
 Thursday - 7:30 pm 2/3 Davis Homes vs. 2/3 Hearth and Home (Home team determined by winner of Monday night regular season game)

Friday - Losers of Thursday games @ 6pm for 3rd Place
Friday - Winners of Thursday games @ 7:30pm for Championship

American League
Tuesday - 7:30 #5 Holtkamp Auto vs. #4 Innovaire (Home)
Thursday - 6:00 pm Winner of Tuesday vs. State Farm (Home)
Thursday - 7:30 pm #3 Family Dental vs. Mike's Automotive (Home)
Friday - 6:00pm  Losers from Thursday play for 3rd Place

Friday - 7:30pm Winners from Thursday play for Championship 

 

 

Click here for the Kindergarten/Instructional Game Schedule (Revised 5/30/19)

Click here for the American League Game Schedule (revised 5/30/19)

Click here for the National League Game Schedule (revised 5/30/19)

Click here for the JR/SR Game Schedule (revised 5/16/19)

Click here for the Master Game Schedule (revised 5/30/19)

 

 

 

Thank you to the following for your support:

 

 Nate Blint, All American Tree Service, for donating resources to remove a dead tree and trim others that need it.

Jake Kruse, K & E Landscapes, for donating half of the cost to replace the base structure to the sign at the street. 

The White Family for Dan White's Memorial gift which will be used to replace the base structure to the sign at the street. 

Douds Stone for donating gravel for the parking lot.

Blair Barton and Barton Construction for donating resources to haul the gravel for the parking lot.

Matt Schimmelpfennig, Quality Equipment, for donating resources to spread the gravel on the parking lot. 

Dustin Ridinger, Duraclean, for powerwashing the buildings.

Lance Refuse for the new pink garbage cans and taking care of our refuse!

  

 

 

Board Members:

Diane Magnani (Umpires)dmagnani@accessenergycoop.com               Mike Richtman(President, Grounds/Equipment)  mprichtman@gmail.com

Linda Kelley (Treasurer, sign-up/opening day) lkk@whitfieldlaw.com    Shannon Fedler shfedler777@gmail.com 

Tamara Hudson(sign-up/opening day) tghudson31@gmail.com           Jeff Baker jeffreybaker1968@gmail.com 

Danelle Stainbrook(concessions) nellio135@hotmail.com                    Mindy Fitzgibbon  mmdillfitzgibbon@gmail.com

Sara Borders (Concessions) ms98@iowatelecom.net        Jamie Copeman justinandjaime6@gmail.com 

Jonathon Jenkins (Umpires/Rules) jcj6529@gmail.com                      Sarah Riding sarah.ridinger44@gmail.com 

 

MP Girls Softball By laws